Midheaven Bookshop
http://www.midheavenbooks.com

Up Catalog Info Search View Cart Checkout  Send Mail 

Items Ordered:, Cart Value:
Search 


American Federation of Astrologers: Table of Houses (Placidus).

Larrge format book. As new.

Price: £10.00



American Federation of Astrologers: Table of Houses (Placidus).



Alexander John: The Astrological Manager

Out of print. Excellent condition.

Price: £8.00



Alexander John: The Astrological Manager



Appleby Derek & McCann Maurice: Eclipses

New. Slight yellowing to pages.

Price: £6.00


Appleby Derek & McCann Maurice: Eclipses



Barton Tamsyn: Ancient Astrology

Out of print. Paperback. Excellent condition.

Price: £10.00 (Excluding VAT at 20%)



Barton Tamsyn: Ancient Astrology



Beckman Howard: An Introduction to Vedic Astrology



Price: £2.50



Beckman Howard: An Introduction to Vedic Astrology



Benjamine Elbert: Beginner's Horoscope Maker and Reader

Harcover. Good condition. A little wear to cover.

Price: £2.50



Benjamine Elbert: Beginner's Horoscope Maker and Reader



Bennett Judith: Sex Signs



Price: £3.00



Bennett Judith: Sex Signs



Braha James: How to Be a Great Astrologer

Excellent condition. Signed with dedication by author.

Price: £12.00



Braha James: How to Be a Great Astrologer



Butler Alan: Personal Development with the Zodiac Oracle

New.

Price: £2.50



Butler Alan: Personal Development with the Zodiac Oracle



Butler Alan: Build Better Zodiac Relationships



Price: £2.50



Butler Alan: Build Better Zodiac Relationships



Campion Nicholas: The Practical Astrologer

Out of print. Hardcover. Very good condition.

Price: £15.00



Campion Nicholas: The Practical Astrologer



Campion Nicholas: The Zodiac.

Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Campion Nicholas: The Zodiac.



Carter C.E.O: An Encyclopedia of Psychological Astrology S/H

Hardcover. Excellent condition.

Price: £6.00



Carter C.E.O: An Encyclopedia of Psychological Astrology S/H



Carter Charles E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents

Very good condition . Owner's signature ion first page.

Price: £1.00



Carter Charles E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents



Carter Charles : Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology - Reduced

Excellent condition.

Price: £2.50



Carter Charles : Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology - Reduced



Clifford Frank: British Entertainers

First edition.

Price: £6.00



Clifford Frank: British Entertainers



H.Cornell: Encyclopaedia of Medical Astrology

Hardcover. Out of print. Excellent condition with dust jacket.

Price: £35.00



H.Cornell: Encyclopaedia of Medical Astrology



Davis Geraldine: Horary Astrology

Hardcover. Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Davis Geraldine: Horary Astrology



Davison Ronald: Astrology S/H

Hardcover. Good condition.

Price: £4.00



Davison Ronald: Astrology S/H



R.C. Davison: The Technique of Prediction

Pages yellowing. Maurice McCann's name written in it.

Price: £6.00



R.C. Davison: The Technique of Prediction



De Long Sylvia. The Art of Horary Astrology in Practice.

As new.

Price: £10.00



De Long Sylvia. The Art of Horary Astrology in Practice.



Doane Doris Chase: Modern Horary Astrology

Excellent condition.

Price: £6.50



Doane Doris Chase: Modern Horary Astrology



Donath Emma Belle: Patterns of Professions

Excellent condition.

Price: £2.50



Donath Emma Belle: Patterns of Professions



Donath Emma Belle: Relocation



Price: £10.00



Donath Emma Belle: Relocation



Efrein Laurie: Common Sense - America's Roots Revisted

Very good condition. Yellowing.

Price: £4.00



Efrein Laurie: Common Sense - America's Roots Revisted



Edmund Jones: Marc: Horary Astrology

Excellent condition.

Price: £10.00



Edmund Jones: Marc: Horary Astrology



Eschelman: Interpreting Solar Returns.

A4 size with strip binding. Very good condition.

Price: £6.00



Eschelman: Interpreting Solar Returns.



Farnell Kim: The Astral Tramp S/H

Excellent condition

Price: £8.00



Farnell Kim: The Astral Tramp S/H



Eysenck H.J. & Nias D.K. : Astrology - Science or Superstition

Harcover Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Owner's signature in red ink on first page.

Price: £3.50



Eysenck H.J. & Nias D.K. : Astrology - Science or Superstition



Fenton Sasha: Moon Signs S/H

New. Slight yellowing to pages.

Price: £2.00



Fenton Sasha: Moon Signs S/H



Filbey John: Natal Charting S/H

Very good condition.

Price: £2.00



Filbey John: Natal Charting S/H



Frawley John: The Real Astrology

Like new.

Price: £18.99 (Excluding VAT at 20%)



Frawley John: The Real Astrology



Gadbury John: The Nativity of King Charles S/H

Marginally sub-standard, but generally excellent.

Price: £4.50



Gadbury John: The Nativity of King Charles S/H



Garin Eugene: Astrology in the Renaissance

Out of print. Excellent condition.

Price: £10.00



Garin Eugene: Astrology in the Renaissance



Geddes Sheila: The Art of Astrology S/H

Hardcover. Excellent condition. Ex- Faculty library. Signed by Martin Freeman.

Price: £8.00



Geddes Sheila: The Art of Astrology S/H



Gleadow Rupert: The Zodiac Revealed

Very good condition.

Price: £4.00



Gleadow Rupert: The Zodiac Revealed



Goodman Linda: Venus Trines at Midnight (Love Poems)



Price: £5.00



Goodman Linda: Venus Trines at Midnight (Love Poems)



Goodman Linda: Star Signs S/H

Hardcover with dust-jacket. Slight yellowing.

Price: £8.00



Goodman Linda: Star Signs S/H



Green Giselle: A Writer's Guide to the Zodiac

Good condition. Small niche/tear in top left of cover.

Price: £1.00



Green Giselle: A Writer's Guide to the Zodiac



Hall Gladys M.: Basic Predictive Astrology

Ex-owners name written inside.

Price: £6.00



Hall Gladys M.: Basic Predictive Astrology



Hall Manly P. : Astrological Keywords

Hardcover. Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Hall Manly P. : Astrological Keywords



Hannan Charles & Lois: Predictive Techniques in Annual Harmonics

Generally in excellent condition.

Price: £4.00



Hannan Charles & Lois: Predictive Techniques in Annual Harmonics



Hayward David: Shorthand of the Soul S/H

Generally excellent condition.

Price: £2.00



Hayward David: Shorthand of the Soul S/H



Hieratic Publishing Co: The Concise Planetary Ephemeris for 1900 to 1950 A.D. at Midnight

Good condition. Slight thumbing to pages.

Price: £3.50



Hieratic Publishing Co: The Concise Planetary Ephemeris for 1900 to 1950 A.D. at Midnight



Hill Lynda: The Sabian Symbols As an Oracle

Large second edition. Signed by author. No cards (but oracle can be used online)

Price: £12.00



Hill Lynda: The Sabian Symbols As an Oracle



Hill Lynda: The Sabian Symbols As an Oracle

Original smaller edition. Signed by author. Yellowing.

Price: £6.00 (Excluding VAT at 20%)



Hill Lynda: The Sabian Symbols As an Oracle



Holden James H.: History of Horoscopic Astrology

Excllent condition.

Price: £12.00



Holden James H.: History of Horoscopic Astrology



Holden Ralph William: The Elements of House Division S/H

Very good condition.

Price: £4.00



Holden Ralph William: The Elements of House Division S/H



Hone Margaret: The Modern Text Book of Astrology

Paperback. Out of print. Like new.

Price: £8.95 (Excluding VAT at 20%)



Hone Margaret: The Modern Text Book of Astrology



Hone Margaret: Applied Astrology

Hardvover. Faded dust jacket. Very good condition. Maurice McCann's name written in it.

Price: £8.00



Hone Margaret: Applied Astrology



Hone Margaret E.: The Modern Text Book of Astrology

Hardcover. Excellent condition. Some wear to dust jacket. Signed "From Martin to Dave".

Price: £12.00



Hone Margaret E.: The Modern Text Book of Astrology



Jay Michael: Gay Love Signs S/H

Excellent condition.

Price: £5.00



Jay Michael: Gay Love Signs S/H



King Teri: Love, Sex and Astrology S/H

Hardcover. Very good condition. Slight tear to back of dust-jacket.

Price: £5.00



King Teri: Love, Sex and Astrology S/H



Kitson Anabella: History and Astrology S/H

Some yellowing.

Price: £4.00



Kitson Anabella: History and Astrology S/H



Koparker Mohan: The Lunar Nodes

Very good condition.

Price: £3.00



Koparker Mohan: The Lunar Nodes



Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Fixed Signs

Out of print. Generally excellent condition.

Price: £5.00



Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Fixed Signs



Kozminsky Isidore: Zodiacal Symbology

Very good condition.

Price: £4.00



Kozminsky Isidore: Zodiacal Symbology



Lehmann J. Lee: The Book of Rulerships

Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Lehmann J. Lee: The Book of Rulerships



Lehmann J. Lee: Essential Dignities

Very good condition. Tiny crease at top at the back.

Price: £8.00



Lehmann J. Lee: Essential Dignities



Lee Lehmann: The Martial Art of Horary Astrology

Very good condition. Slight creasing at bottom right, at the front.

Price: £16.00



Lee Lehmann: The Martial Art of Horary Astrology



Leo Alan: Casting the Horoscope

Harcover. Very good condition, with tear at top back and side of dust jacket.

Price: £14.00



Leo Alan: Casting the Horoscope



Leo Alan: The Complete Dictionary of Astrology

Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Leo Alan: The Complete Dictionary of Astrology



Leo Alan: Esoteric Astrology

As new.

Price: £12.00



Leo Alan: Esoteric Astrology



Leo Alan: Horary Astrology

Paperback. Excellent condition.

Price: £6.00



Leo Alan: Horary Astrology



Leo Alan: Key to Your Own Nativity S/H

Harcover. Very good condition. Minor tear on top of spine of dust-jacket.

Price: £15.00



Leo Alan: Key to Your Own Nativity S/H



Leo Alan: A Thousand and One Notable Nativities

Spiral bound. Very good condition.

Price: £4.00



Leo Alan: A Thousand and One Notable Nativities



Lewi Grant & Greene Liz: The Astrology Kit S/H

Excellent condition.

Price: £8.00



Lewi Grant & Greene Liz: The Astrology Kit S/H



Lilly William: An Introduction to Astrology

Out of print. Very good condition.

Price: £7.00



Lilly William: An Introduction to Astrology



Lilly William: History of His Life and Times

Ascella edition. As new.

Price: £12.00



Lilly William: History of His Life and Times



Lilly William: Christian Astrology

Paperback. Large format. Ascella edition.

Price: £20.00



Lilly William: Christian Astrology



Lind Ingrid: Astrologically Speaking

Very good condition.

Price: £2.00



Lind Ingrid: Astrologically Speaking



Lutin Michael: Saturn Signs

Hradcover with dust-jacket.

Price: £12.00



Lutin Michael: Saturn Signs



Lyndoe Edward: Everyman's Astrology

Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good-excellent condition. Maurice McCann's name written inside in ink.

Price: £6.00



Lyndoe Edward: Everyman's Astrology



McCraig Hugh: The 200 Year Ephemeris S/H

Hardcover. Abridged ephemeris produced in 1949. Generally good condition

Price: £5.00



McCraig Hugh: The 200 Year Ephemeris S/H



Manilius: Astronomica

Excellent condition.

Price: £12.50



Manilius: Astronomica



Mann A.T.: Millenium Prophecies

New.

Price: £2.00



Mann A.T.: Millenium Prophecies



Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart S/H

Excellent condtion.

Price: £2.00



Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart S/H



Mayo Jeff: Teach Yourself Astrology

Good condition.

Price: £3.00



Mayo Jeff: Teach Yourself Astrology



Mayo Jeff: How to Read the Ephemeris S/H

Excellent condition.

Price: £4.00



Mayo Jeff: How to Read the Ephemeris S/H



Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart

Hardcover. Excellent condition.

Price: £4.00



Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart



McEvers Joan (Ed). : The Astrology of the Macrocosm S/H

Very good condition paperback. Out of print. Includes essays by Nicholas Campion, Steve Cozzi, Jim Lewis and other writers on mundane astrology.

Price: £8.00



McEvers Joan (Ed). : The Astrology of the Macrocosm S/H



Meece Alan: Horoscope for the New Millenium

Slight yellowing to pages. Small "dog-ear" at bottom left of back cover and last few pages.

Price: £4.00



Meece Alan: Horoscope for the New Millenium



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Books 13,14,15,19 (one volume)

As new, apart from small pink blemish on side.

Price: £12.00



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Books 13,14,15,19 (one volume)



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book 18 - The Strengths of the Planets

As new.

Price: £10.00



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book 18 - The Strengths of the Planets



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book Twenty One

Out of print. Paper cover. Good condition.

Price: £8.00



Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book Twenty One



Morin J.B.: Astrologia Gallica Book 23

Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Morin J.B.: Astrologia Gallica Book 23



Mystic Meg: Astrosex S/H

As new.

Price: £2.50



Mystic Meg: Astrosex S/H



Munkasey Michael: The Concept Dictionary

Very good - excellent condition.

Price: £10.00



Munkasey Michael: The Concept Dictionary



Munkasey Michael: Astrological Thesaurus

Out of print. As new.

Price: £15.00



Munkasey Michael: Astrological Thesaurus



Nolle Richard: Interpreting Astrology

Excellent condition.

Price: £5.00



Nolle Richard: Interpreting Astrology



Pagan Isabelle: From Pioneer to Poet S/H

Hardcover. Minor tears to dust-jacket. Excellent condition.

Price: £15.00



Pagan Isabelle: From Pioneer to Poet S/H



Parker Derek: Familiar to All (on William Lilly)

Hardcover. Very good condition.

Price: £12.00



Parker Derek: Familiar to All (on William Lilly)



Parker Derek and Julia: Life Signs S/H

Very good condition.

Price: £3.00



Parker Derek and Julia: Life Signs S/H



Parker Derek and Julia: Parker's Astrology S/H

2003 Edition. Excellent condition.

Price: £12.00



Parker Derek and Julia: Parker's Astrology S/H



Partridge: Opus Reformatum

Ascella edition. As new.

Price: £10.00



Partridge: Opus Reformatum



Peel Rosemary J.: Astrology and Heredity S/H

Excellent condition.



Peel Rosemary J.: Astrology and Heredity S/H



Pelletier Robert: Planets in House

Yellowing to pages.

Price: £8.00



Pelletier Robert: Planets in House



Pelletier Robert and Cataldo Leonard: Be Your Own Astrologer S/H

Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages.

Price: £5.00



Pelletier Robert and Cataldo Leonard: Be Your Own Astrologer S/H



Penfield Marc H.: Horoscopes of the USA and Canada

New (reduced from £28.99). Slight creasing in back pages/back cover.

Price: £18.00



Penfield Marc H.: Horoscopes of the USA and Canada



Pennick Nigel: Runic Astrology S/H

Excellent condition.

Price: £4.00



Pennick Nigel: Runic Astrology S/H



Pottenger Maritha: Past Lives, Future Choices

New.

Price: £9.50



Pottenger Maritha: Past Lives, Future Choices



Ptolemy Claudiius: Tetrabiblios

Hardback. Very good condition.

Price: £8.00



Ptolemy Claudiius: Tetrabiblios



Raphael: Manual of Astrology

Generally excellent condition.

Price: £8.00



Raphael: Manual of Astrology



Redfield James: The Celestine Prophecy - An Experiential Guide S/H

Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Non astrological.

Price: £2.00



Redfield James: The Celestine Prophecy - An Experiential Guide S/H



Reeves Rikki: The Quindecile S/H

Generally excellent condition.

Price: £8.00



Reeves Rikki: The Quindecile S/H



Roberts Courtney: The Visions of the Virgin Mary

Astrological title. Excellent condition. Dedication by author written in ink inside.

Price: £12.00



Roberts Courtney: The Visions of the Virgin Mary



Robson Vivian: The Fixed Stars and Constellations

Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition.

Price: £15.00



Robson Vivian: The Fixed Stars and Constellations



Rodden Lois: The American Book of Charts

Later retitled Astrodata 2. Very good condition. Very slightly "dog-eared".

Price: £10.00



Rodden Lois: The American Book of Charts



Rudhyar Dane: An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes

Out of print. Rare. Good condition.

Price: £10.00



Rudhyar Dane: An Astrological Study of Psychological Complexes



Sakoian & Acker: The Astrologer's Handbook.

Hardcover. Excellent condition with dust -jacket.

Price: £20.00



Sakoian & Acker: The Astrologer's Handbook.



Scofield Bruce: The Timing of Events in Electional Astrology

Excellent condition.

Price: £7.50



Scofield Bruce: The Timing of Events in Electional Astrology



Sellar Wanda: Essential Oils

Excellent condition.

Price: £6.00



Sellar Wanda: Essential Oils



Sepharial: The Manual of Astrology S/H

Hardcover with dust-jacket.. Excellent condition. Very slight yellowing.

Price: £12.00



Sepharial: The Manual of Astrology S/H



Seymour Percy: Astrology and the Evidence of Science S/H

Excellent condition, Some yellowing.

Price: £4.00



Seymour Percy: Astrology and the Evidence of Science S/H



Simmonite: Horary Astrology

AFA edition. Very good condition. Very slight yellowing.

Price: £6.00 (Excluding VAT at 20%)



Simmonite: Horary Astrology



Somerville Neil: Chinese Love Signs

Excellent condition. Yellowing to pages.

Price: £2.00



Somerville Neil: Chinese Love Signs



Spencer Neil: True as the Stars Above

Excellent condition.

Price: £4.00



Spencer Neil: True as the Stars Above



Sutton Komilla: The Essentials of Vedic Astrology

Very good condition. Cover slightly bending at back.

Price: £6.99



Sutton Komilla: The Essentials of Vedic Astrology



Thomas G. Shanks: The American Atlas (Expanded Fifth Edition)

Excellent condition. State Alpha Code Table/Time Zones and Abbreviations + U.S. Time Tables and separate sheets, as insert.

Price: £16.00



Thomas G. Shanks: The American Atlas (Expanded Fifth Edition)




Thomas C.J.S.: The Mystery and Romance of Astrology
Hradcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition. 


Price: £18.00

Thomas C.J.S.: The Mystery and Romance of Astrology

Thompson Doris V. : Horoscope of Murder

Very Good condition. A study of David Berkowitz "Son of Sam".

Price: £6.00



Thompson Doris V. : Horoscope of Murder



Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H

Excellent condition hardcover copy with similar dustjacket.

Price: £15.00



Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H



Townley John: The Composite Chart

Booklet. Very good condition.

Price: £3.00



Townley John: The Composite Chart



Tucker W.J. Your Horoscope and the Fixed Stars

Excellent condition.

Price: £10.00



Tucker W.J. Your Horoscope and the Fixed Stars



Tyl Noel : Synthesesis and Counselling in Astrology

Like new. 1994 Edition.

Price: £20.00



Tyl Noel : Synthesesis and Counselling in Astrology



Van Nostrand: Precepts in Mundane Astrology S/H

Hardcover. Excellent condition.

Price: £7.00



Van Nostrand: Precepts in Mundane Astrology S/H



Vogh James: Arachne Rising S/H

Hardcover with dust-jacket. As new.

Price: £6.00


Vogh James: Arachne Rising S/H



Walff Wilhelm: Zodiac and Swastika S/H

Hardcover. Ex-Faculty library.

Price: £6.00



Walff Wilhelm: Zodiac and Swastika S/H




Watters Barbara: Horary Astrology and the Judgement of EventsWatters Barbara: Horary Astrology and the Judgement of Events
Hardcover with minor wear to dust jacket. Very good-excellent condition. 


Price: £30.00

Watters Barbara: What's Wrong With Your Sun Sign?

Very good-Excellent condiion.

Price: £8.00



Watters Barbara: What's Wrong With Your Sun Sign?



West John Anthony: The Case for Astrology S/H

Very good condition. Hardcover copy with clean dust jacket intact. Ex-library. Yellowing

Price: £8.00



West John Anthony: The Case for Astrology S/H



White Suzanne: The New Astrology S/H

Very good condition - slight yellowing to pages . First page intact, but with tear.

Price: £2.50



White Suzanne: The New Astrology S/H



Whitman Edward W.: Aspects and their Meanings - 3 Vols. S/H

Hardcover set of three books with dust-jackets. As new.

Price: £20.00



Whitman Edward W.: Aspects and their Meanings - 3 Vols. S/H



Zain C.C.: Horary Astrology

Very good condition

Price: £3.00



Zain C.C.: Horary Astrology



Zoller Robert: The Arabic Parts in Astrology S/H

Generally good condition.

Price: £6.00



Zoller Robert: The Arabic Parts in Astrology S/H



Midheaven Bookshop > Astrology Books (35 categories + Stock List of New Books).:Secondhand

Up Catalog Info Search View Cart Checkout  Send Mail 


+44 (0)20 7272 1466