| | |
| Alexander John: The Astrological Manager Out of print. Excellent condition.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Allen Jan Warren : Blueprint for Murder As new. Chart studies Jeffrey Dahmer. Dennis Nilsen, Ed Gein & John Gacy.
Price: £8.00 | |
| |
|
| Appleby Derek & McCann Maurice: Eclipses New. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £6.00 |
| |
|
Addey John: Harmonics in Astrology Original edition. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Excellent condition.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| Arroyo Stephen: Astrology, Karma and Transformation S/H Generally excellent condition. Faint crease in spine.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology S/H Original cover. Excellent condition
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology Very good condition. Original Cover. Creasing to spine.
Price: £5.00 |
| |
|
Beckman Howard: An Introduction to Vedic Astrology
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Benjamine Elbert: Beginner's Horoscope Maker and Reader Harcover. Good condition. A little wear to cover.
Price: £2.50 |
| |
|
Bennett Judith: Sex Signs
Price: £3.00 | |
| |
|
| Butler Alan: Personal Development with the Zodiac Oracle New.
Price: £2.50 |
| |
|
Butler Alan: Build Better Zodiac Relationships
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Campion Nicholas: Astrology and the Academy Top right hand corner slightly dog-eared. Otherwise, as new.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Carter C.E.O: An Encyclopedia of Psychological Astrology New.
Price: £8.00 | |
| |
|
| Carter Charles E.O. : The Astrological Aspects Nice little hardcover copy, in good condition.
Price: £5.00 |
| |
|
Carter Charles E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents Very good condition . Owner's signature ion first page.
Price: £1.00 | |
| |
|
| Carter Charles E.O.: Some Principles of Horoscopic Delineation Out of print. Good condition harcover copy. Faint yellowing
Price: £400.00 |
| |
|
Carter Charles : Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology - Reduced Excellent condition.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Clement Stephanie J (Ed.): Civilization Under Attack New.
Price: £6.50 |
| |
|
Davis T.Patrick: New Methods of Rectification: Lincoln
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Davis T. Patrick: Sexual Assaults: Pre-Identifying Those Vulnerable Hardcover. Excellent condition. A research report on the cosmic patterns in the horoscopes of the sexually assaulted.
Price: £12.00 |
| |
|
Dean Geoffrey: Recent Advances in Natal Astrology Out of print. Almost new condition. Very slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £20.00 | |
| |
|
| Defouw Hart & Svoboda Robert: Light on Life: An Introduction to the Astrology of India S/H Out of print Arkana edition in excellent condition. Two copies.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Deluce Robert: Complete Method of Prediction: Out of print. Very good condition. Slight wear and fading to cover.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Dobyn Rabbi Joel C. : The Astrological Secrets of the Hebrew Sages S/H Generally very good condition copy. Slight yellowing to cover.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Dolnick Barry: Minerva Rules Your Future New.
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Donath Emma Belle: Patterns of Professions Excellent condition.
Price: £2.50 |
| |
|
Donath Emma Belle: Houses: Which and When Very good condition.
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Dwyer Terry: How to Write an Astrological Synthesis Excellent condition.
Price: £200.00 |
| |
|
Ebertin Reinhold: The Cosmic Marriage. Fair condition. Thumbing to pages. Back cover marked.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Ebertin Reinhold: The Combination of Stellar Influences As new. Pale blue cover.
Price: £10.00 |
| |
|
Efrein Laurie: How to Rectify a Birthchart Out of print. Slight yellowing to pages. Spine creased.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Epstein Alan: Understanding the Sextile New.
Price: £6.99 |
| |
|
Elwell Dennis: The Cosmic Loom h/c Original edition in hardcover with dust-jacket. As new.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| Eysenck H.J. & Nias D.K. : Astrology - Science or Superstition Harcover Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Owner's signature in red ink on first page.
Price: £3.50 |
| |
|
Fantoni Barry: Barry Fantoni's Royal Chinese Horoscopes Good condition (1988). Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £1.50 | |
| |
|
| Fenton Sasha: Moon Signs New. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Filbey John: Astronomy for Astrologers Out of print. Generally very good condition. Faint crease in cover and spine. Some moderate yellowing to pages.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Filbey John: Natal Charting Very good condition.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Filbey John: The Astrologer's Companion Fair condition. Some wear to cover. Slight thumbing. Pages unmarked.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Forrest Steven: The Inner Sky Out of print. As new.
Price: £10.00 |
| |
|
Freeman Martin: Forecasting by Astrology Aquarian Press edition in excellent condition.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Gauquelin Francoise: Psychology of the Planets Excellent condition. Tiny dent in bottom right hand corner.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Gauquelin Michel: Planetary Heredity New.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Golder Carole: Astrology Good condition.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Goodman Linda: Venus Trines at Midnight (Love Poems)
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Green Giselle: A Wrier's Guide to the Zodiac Good condition. Small niche/tear in top left of cover.
Price: £1.00 |
| |
|
Greene Liz: Mythic Astrology New, in shrinkwrap. Beginners kit with book, cards and cloth.
Price: £16.99 | |
| |
|
| Grosser Morton: The discovery of Neptune Very good condition. Astronomical text.
Price: £3.00 |
| |
|
Hall Manly P. : Astrological Keywords Generally excellent condition.
Price: £3.00 | |
| |
|
| Hall Manly P.: The Story of Astrology Excellent condition. No dust jacket.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Hannan Charles & Lois: Predictive Techniques in Annual Harmonics Generally in excellent condition.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Harvey Charles : Anima Mundi Very good - excellent condition.
Price: £12.00 |
| |
|
Harvey Ronald: The Spindle of Meaning Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Hasting Nancy Anne: The Practice of Prediction Out of print.. Good condtion. Faint thumbing. Dedication in front (not by author). Falls open at page 168.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Hathaway Edith: Navigating by the Stars Out of print book on astro*carto*graphy. Almost new condition.
Price: £12.00 | |
| |
|
| Hayward David: Shorthand of the Soul S/H Generally excellent condition.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Hickey Isabel : Astrology A Cosmic Science S/H Out of print hardcover edition with dust-jacket. As new.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| Hieratic Publishing Co: The Concise Planetary Ephemeris for 1900 to 1950 A.D. at Midnight Good condition. Slight thumbing to pages.
Price: £3.50 |
| |
|
Hill Christopher: Milton and the English Revolution pbk. S/H As new, but slight fading on sides.
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Holden James H. & Hughes Robert A.:Astrological Pioneers of America New. Print quite small.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Hone Margaret: The Modern Text Book of Astrology Large pale blue cover. Paperback. Generally good condition. Faint creasing to spine and fading to cover.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Hopke Tom: How to Read Your Horoscope The Basics of Bone Fide Astrology Very good condition. Basic book (maily cook book style) linking Western and Eastern Astrology.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Huber Bruno & Louise: Lifeclock Vols. 1 & 2 Two books together in very good condition.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| Koestler Arthur: Sleepwalkers Out of print. Very slight yellowing to pages. Almost new condition.
Price: £10.00 |
| |
|
Koestler Arthur: The Sleepwalkers Very good - excellent condition. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Koparker Mohan: Degrees of the Zodiac Magnified New.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Fixed Signs Out of print. Generally excellent condition.
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Mutable Signs. Out of print. Like new.
Price: £6.00 |
| |
|
Lantero Erminie: The Continuing Discovery of Chiron Out of print. Good condition. Creasing to spine and thumbing to side.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Lau Theodora: The Handbook of Chinese Horoscopes Half original price. Harcover with dust-jacket. Excellent condition. Yellowing to pages .
Price: £3.00 |
| |
|
Lehmann Lee: The Ultimate Asteroid Book New. Very tiny and faint crease in top right hand corner.
Price: £10.95 | |
| |
|
| Lewi Grant & Greene Liz: The Astrology Kit Excellent condition.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Lind Ingrid: Astrologically Speaking Very good condition.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Lonsdale: Inside Star Vision New.
Price: £6.50 |
| |
|
McCraig Hugh: The 200 Year Ephemeris Hardcover. Abridged ephemeris produced in 1949. Generally good condition
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| McWhirter Louise: Astrology and Stock Market Forecasting Hardcover. As new.
Price: £24.00 |
| |
|
MacNiece: Astrology - A famous exploration of its history, methods, mythology and meaning h/c Hardcover. Excellent condition with dust-jacket. Small scuff on first blank page where previous owners name label was. Small tear at top of back dust-jacket.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| Malsin Peter: The Eyes of the Sun - Astrology in the Light of Psychology
Price: £6.00 |
| |
|
Mann A.T. : Life Time Astrology Original Unwin edition. Almost new. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Mann A.T. : Millenium Prophecies Good condition. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £1.00 |
| |
|
March Marion D. & McEvers Joan : The Only Way to Learn Astrology Vol.3 S/H Generally very good condition with slight creasing in cover.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Mann A.T.: Millenium Prophecies New.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
March Marion: Millenium Fears, Fantasies & Facts - Astrologers Predict As new.
Price: £5.00 | |
| |
|
| Martin Clare: Mapping the Psyche
Price: £12.00 (Excluding: VAT at 17.5%) |
| |
|
Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart S/H Excellent condtion.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Mayo Jeff: The Planets and Human Behaviour. Very good condition. Slight yellowing.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
McEvers Joan (Ed). : The Astrology of the Macrocosm S/H Very good condition paperback. Out of print. Includes essays by Nicholas Campion, Steve Cozzi, Jim Lewis and other writers on mundane astrology.
Price: £8.00 | |
| |
|
| Meece Alan: Horoscope for the New Millenium Slight yellowing to pages. Small "dog-ear" at bottom left of back cover and last few pages.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Merdian Bill: Planetary Stock Trading III New (reduced from £48.00).
Price: £48.00 | |
| |
|
| Meyer Michael R.: A Handbook for the Humanistic Astrologer Out of print. Very good condition. Slight creasing to spine.
Price: £6.00 |
| |
|
Michelsen Neil F. : The American Ephemeris for the 20th Century at Noon (2000 - 2050) Very slight ripple (dent) in a few of the pages in the bottom right hand corner.
Price: £20.00 | |
| |
|
| Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book Twenty One Out of print. Paper cover. Good condition.
Price: £8.00 |
| |
|
Mystic Meg: Astrosex As new.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Munkasey Michael: The Concept Dictionary Very good - excellent condition.
Price: £10.00 |
| |
|
Orr Marjorie: The Astrological History of the World Excellent condition. Slight curvature to left of book.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Pagan Isabelle M: Signs of the Zodiac Analysed Out of print. Excellent condition, Crease to left of cover and on first few pages.
Price: £6.50 |
| |
|
Parker Derek and Julia: The Complete Astrologer Out of print. As new.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Parker Derek and Julia: Life Signs Very good condition.
Price: £3.00 |
| |
|
Parry Robert : Astrology's Complete Book of Self-Defence S/H Excellent condition.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Pelletier Robert and Cataldo Leonard: Be Your Own Astrologer Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Penfield Marc H.: Horoscopes of the USA and Canada New (reduced from £28.99). Slight creasing in back pages/back cover.
Price: £18.00 | |
| |
|
| Perry Anne (Ed.): Death by Horoscope Hardcover. New. Astrological stories by Peter Tremayne, Bill Cridet, Edward Marston, Jon L. Breen, Lawrence Block, Peter Lovesey, Simon Brett, Anne Perry and others.
Price: £12.00 |
| |
|
Phenomena: Ephemeris of Chiron 1686-2000 Good condition.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Phillips David A.: The Complete Book of Numerology New.
Price: £3.50 |
| |
|
Pottenger Maritha: Past Lives, Future Choices New.
Price: £9.50 | |
| |
|
| Raphael: Raphael's Horary Astrology Small hardcover book (1895). Good condition, with slight yellowing to main text.
Price: £9.50 |
| |
|
Redfield James: The Celestine Prophect - An Experiential Guide Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Non astrological.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Reid Linda: Astrology Step by Step New.
Price: £9.00 |
| |
|
Reid Linda: Crossing the Threshold - The Astrology of Dreaming Out of print. Excellent condition.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Robertson Arlene & Wilson Margaret: The Power of Pluto Fair-good condition. Some wear - creasing to spine and thumbing to side.
Price: £4.00 |
| |
|
Robson Vivian: Astrology and Human Sex Life S/H Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust-jacket). Hint of pock-marking on side.
Price: £4.00 | |
| |
|
| Rudhyar Dane: Astrological Aspects S/H Very good condition.
Price: £7.50 |
| |
|
Sargent Lois Haines: How to Handle Your Human Relations Generally good condition. Crese thoughout bottom right hand corner of book.
Price: £1.50 | |
| |
|
| Sandbach John and Ballard Ron: Planets in Containment Very good condition.
Price: £5.00 |
| |
|
Sepharial: The Manual of Astrology Fair condition. Faded cover. Some print quite small.
Price: £2.00 | |
| |
|
| Somerville Neil: Chinese Love Signs Excellent condition. Yellowing to pages.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Thomas G. Shanks: The American Atlas (Expanded Fifth Edition) Excellent condition. State Alpha Code Table/Time Zones and Abbreviations + U.S. Time Tables and separate sheets, as insert.
Price: £16.00 | |
| |
|
| Thompson Doris V. : Horoscope of Murder Very Good condition. A study of David Berkowitz "Son of Sam".
Price: £6.00 |
| |
|
Star Gloria : Astrology for Women S/H Very good - excellent condition.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H Excellent condition hardcover copy with similar dustjacket.
Price: £12.00 |
| |
|
Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H Generally very good condition paperback edition. Very slightly shop-s soiled on side and base. Pages clean and unmarked.
Price: £6.00 | |
| |
|
| Tyl Noel: Prediction in Astrology Like new. Earlier version of "Solar Arcs".
Price: £7.50 |
| |
|
Walters Derek: The Complete Guide to Chinese Astrology Out of print. Excellent condition.
Price: £10.00 | |
| |
|
| West John Anthony: The Case for Astrology S/H Very good condition hardcover copy with clean dust jacket intact.
Price: £5.00 |
| |
|
White Suzanne: The New Astrology Very good condition - slight yellowing to pages . First page intact, but with tear.
Price: £2.50 | |
| |
|
| Wickenberg Joanne: A Journey Through the Birth Chart S/H Very good condition. Two copies.
Price: £2.00 |
| |
|
Harrison Young Sandra & Rowland Edna: Destined for Murder Out of print. Very good - excellent condition. [Astrological] Profiles of six serial killers.
Price: £7.50 | |
| |