Midheaven Bookshop
http://www.midheavenbooks.com

Up Catalog Info Search View Cart Checkout Send Mail

Items Ordered:, Cart Value:
Quick search 


Alexander John: The Astrological Manager Alexander John: The Astrological Manager
Out of print. Excellent condition. 


Price:   £8.00 


Allen Jan Warren : Blueprint for Murder
As new. Chart studies Jeffrey Dahmer. Dennis Nilsen, Ed Gein & John Gacy. 


Price:   £8.00 

Allen Jan Warren : Blueprint for Murder


Appleby Derek & McCann Maurice: Eclipses Appleby Derek & McCann Maurice: Eclipses
New. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £6.00 


Addey John: Harmonics in Astrology
Original edition. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Excellent condition. 


Price:   £10.00 

Addey John: Harmonics in Astrology


Arroyo Stephen: Astrology, Karma and Transformation S/H Arroyo Stephen: Astrology, Karma and Transformation S/H
Generally excellent condition. Faint crease in spine. 


Price:   £8.00 


Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology S/H
Original cover. Excellent condition 


Price:   £6.00 

Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology S/H


Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology Arroyo Stephen: The Practice and Profession of Astrology
Very good condition. Original Cover. Creasing to spine. 


Price:   £5.00 


Beckman Howard: An Introduction to Vedic Astrology
 


Price:   £2.50 

Beckman Howard: An Introduction to Vedic Astrology


Benjamine Elbert: Beginner's Horoscope Maker and Reader Benjamine Elbert: Beginner's Horoscope Maker and Reader
Harcover. Good condition. A little wear to cover. 


Price:   £2.50 


Bennett Judith: Sex Signs
 


Price:   £3.00 

Bennett Judith: Sex Signs


Butler Alan: Personal Development with the Zodiac Oracle Butler Alan: Personal Development with the Zodiac Oracle
New. 


Price:   £2.50 


Butler Alan: Build Better Zodiac Relationships
 


Price:   £2.50 

Butler Alan: Build Better Zodiac Relationships


Campion Nicholas: Astrology and the Academy Campion Nicholas: Astrology and the Academy
Top right hand corner slightly dog-eared. Otherwise, as new. 


Price:   £8.00 


Carter C.E.O: An Encyclopedia of Psychological Astrology
New. 


Price:   £8.00 

Carter C.E.O: An Encyclopedia of Psychological Astrology


Carter Charles E.O. : The Astrological Aspects Carter Charles E.O. : The Astrological Aspects
Nice little hardcover copy, in good condition. 


Price:   £5.00 


Carter Charles E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents
Very good condition . Owner's signature ion first page. 


Price:   £1.00 

Carter Charles E.O.: The Astrology of Accidents


Carter Charles E.O.: Some Principles of Horoscopic Delineation Carter Charles E.O.: Some Principles of Horoscopic Delineation
Out of print. Good condition harcover copy. Faint yellowing 


Price:   £400.00 


Carter Charles : Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology - Reduced
Excellent condition. 


Price:   £2.50 

Carter Charles : Symbolic Directions in Modern Astrology - Reduced


Clement Stephanie J (Ed.): Civilization Under Attack Clement Stephanie J (Ed.): Civilization Under Attack
New. 


Price:   £6.50 


Davis T.Patrick: New Methods of Rectification: Lincoln
 


Price:   £2.50 

Davis T.Patrick: New Methods of Rectification: Lincoln


Davis T. Patrick: Sexual Assaults: Pre-Identifying Those Vulnerable Davis T. Patrick: Sexual Assaults: Pre-Identifying Those Vulnerable
Hardcover. Excellent condition. A research report on the cosmic patterns in the horoscopes of the sexually assaulted. 


Price:   £12.00 


Dean Geoffrey: Recent Advances in Natal Astrology
Out of print. Almost new condition. Very slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £20.00 

Dean Geoffrey: Recent Advances in Natal Astrology


Defouw Hart  & Svoboda Robert: Light on Life: An Introduction to the Astrology of India S/H     Defouw Hart & Svoboda Robert: Light on Life: An Introduction to the Astrology of India S/H
Out of print Arkana edition in excellent condition. Two copies. 


Price:   £2.00 


Deluce Robert: Complete Method of Prediction:
Out of print. Very good condition. Slight wear and fading to cover. 


Price:   £6.00 

Deluce Robert: Complete Method of Prediction:


Dobyn Rabbi Joel C. : The Astrological Secrets of the Hebrew Sages S/H Dobyn Rabbi Joel C. : The Astrological Secrets of the Hebrew Sages S/H
Generally very good condition copy. Slight yellowing to cover. 


Price:   £8.00 


Dolnick Barry: Minerva Rules Your Future
New. 


Price:   £5.00 

Dolnick Barry: Minerva Rules Your Future


Donath Emma Belle: Patterns of Professions Donath Emma Belle: Patterns of Professions
Excellent condition. 


Price:   £2.50 


Donath Emma Belle: Houses: Which and When
Very good condition. 


Price:   £5.00 

Donath Emma Belle: Houses: Which and When


Dwyer Terry: How to Write an Astrological Synthesis Dwyer Terry: How to Write an Astrological Synthesis
Excellent condition. 


Price:   £200.00 


Ebertin Reinhold: The Cosmic Marriage.
Fair condition. Thumbing to pages. Back cover marked. 


Price:   £2.00 

Ebertin Reinhold: The Cosmic Marriage.


Ebertin Reinhold: The Combination of Stellar Influences Ebertin Reinhold: The Combination of Stellar Influences
As new. Pale blue cover. 


Price:   £10.00 


Efrein Laurie: How to Rectify a Birthchart
Out of print. Slight yellowing to pages. Spine creased. 


Price:   £4.00 

Efrein Laurie: How to Rectify a Birthchart


Epstein Alan: Understanding the Sextile Epstein Alan: Understanding the Sextile
New. 


Price:   £6.99 


Elwell Dennis: The Cosmic Loom h/c
Original edition in hardcover with dust-jacket. As new. 


Price:   £10.00 

Elwell Dennis: The Cosmic Loom h/c


Eysenck H.J. & Nias D.K. : Astrology - Science or Superstition Eysenck H.J. & Nias D.K. : Astrology - Science or Superstition
Harcover Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Owner's signature in red ink on first page. 


Price:   £3.50 


Fantoni Barry: Barry Fantoni's Royal Chinese Horoscopes
Good condition (1988). Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £1.50 

Fantoni Barry: Barry Fantoni's Royal Chinese Horoscopes


Fenton Sasha: Moon Signs Fenton Sasha: Moon Signs
New. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £2.00 


Filbey John: Astronomy for Astrologers
Out of print. Generally very good condition. Faint crease in cover and spine. Some moderate yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £6.00 

Filbey John: Astronomy for Astrologers


Filbey John: Natal Charting Filbey John: Natal Charting
Very good condition. 


Price:   £2.00 


Filbey John: The Astrologer's Companion
Fair condition. Some wear to cover. Slight thumbing. Pages unmarked. 


Price:   £2.50 

Filbey John: The Astrologer's Companion


Forrest Steven: The Inner Sky Forrest Steven: The Inner Sky
Out of print. As new. 


Price:   £10.00 


Freeman Martin: Forecasting by Astrology
Aquarian Press edition in excellent condition. 


Price:   £4.00 

Freeman Martin: Forecasting by Astrology


Gauquelin Francoise: Psychology of the Planets Gauquelin Francoise: Psychology of the Planets
Excellent condition. Tiny dent in bottom right hand corner. 


Price:   £4.00 


Gauquelin Michel: Planetary Heredity
New. 


Price:   £6.00 

Gauquelin Michel: Planetary Heredity


Golder Carole: Astrology Golder Carole: Astrology
Good condition. 


Price:   £2.00 


Goodman Linda: Venus Trines at Midnight (Love Poems)
 


Price:   £5.00 

Goodman Linda: Venus Trines at Midnight (Love Poems)


Green Giselle: A Wrier's Guide to the Zodiac Green Giselle: A Wrier's Guide to the Zodiac
Good condition. Small niche/tear in top left of cover. 


Price:   £1.00 


Greene Liz: Mythic Astrology
New, in shrinkwrap. Beginners kit with book, cards and cloth. 


Price:   £16.99 

Greene Liz: Mythic Astrology


Grosser Morton: The discovery of Neptune Grosser Morton: The discovery of Neptune
Very good condition. Astronomical text. 


Price:   £3.00 


Hall Manly P. : Astrological Keywords
Generally excellent condition. 


Price:   £3.00 

Hall Manly P. : Astrological Keywords


Hall Manly P.: The Story of Astrology Hall Manly P.: The Story of Astrology
Excellent condition. No dust jacket. 


Price:   £4.00 


Hannan Charles & Lois: Predictive Techniques in Annual Harmonics
Generally in excellent condition. 


Price:   £4.00 

Hannan Charles & Lois: Predictive Techniques in Annual Harmonics


Harvey Charles : Anima Mundi Harvey Charles : Anima Mundi
Very good - excellent condition. 


Price:   £12.00 


Harvey Ronald: The Spindle of Meaning
Hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition. 


Price:   £4.00 

Harvey Ronald: The Spindle of Meaning


Hasting Nancy Anne: The Practice of Prediction Hasting Nancy Anne: The Practice of Prediction
Out of print.. Good condtion. Faint thumbing. Dedication in front (not by author). Falls open at page 168. 


Price:   £4.00 


Hathaway Edith: Navigating by the Stars
Out of print book on astro*carto*graphy. Almost new condition. 


Price:   £12.00 

Hathaway Edith: Navigating by the Stars


Hayward David: Shorthand of the Soul S/H Hayward David: Shorthand of the Soul S/H
Generally excellent condition. 


Price:   £2.00 


Hickey Isabel : Astrology A Cosmic Science S/H
Out of print hardcover edition with dust-jacket. As new. 


Price:   £10.00 

Hickey Isabel : Astrology A Cosmic Science S/H


Hieratic Publishing Co: The Concise Planetary Ephemeris for 1900 to 1950 A.D. at Midnight Hieratic Publishing Co: The Concise Planetary Ephemeris for 1900 to 1950 A.D. at Midnight
Good condition. Slight thumbing to pages. 


Price:   £3.50 


Hill Christopher: Milton and the English Revolution pbk. S/H
As new, but slight fading on sides. 


Price:   £5.00 

Hill Christopher: Milton and the English Revolution pbk. S/H


Holden James H. & Hughes Robert A.:Astrological Pioneers of America Holden James H. & Hughes Robert A.:Astrological Pioneers of America
New. Print quite small. 


Price:   £4.00 


Hone Margaret: The Modern Text Book of Astrology
Large pale blue cover. Paperback. Generally good condition. Faint creasing to spine and fading to cover.  


Price:   £4.00 

Hone Margaret: The Modern Text Book of Astrology


Hopke Tom: How to Read Your Horoscope The Basics of Bone Fide Astrology Hopke Tom: How to Read Your Horoscope The Basics of Bone Fide Astrology
Very good condition. Basic book (maily cook book style) linking Western and Eastern Astrology. 


Price:   £4.00 


Huber Bruno & Louise: Lifeclock Vols. 1 & 2
Two books together in very good condition. 


Price:   £10.00 

Huber Bruno & Louise: Lifeclock Vols. 1 & 2


Koestler Arthur: Sleepwalkers Koestler Arthur: Sleepwalkers
Out of print. Very slight yellowing to pages. Almost new condition. 


Price:   £10.00 


Koestler Arthur: The Sleepwalkers
Very good - excellent condition. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £6.00 

Koestler Arthur: The Sleepwalkers


Koparker Mohan: Degrees of the Zodiac Magnified Koparker Mohan: Degrees of the Zodiac Magnified
New. 


Price:   £4.00 


Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Fixed Signs
Out of print. Generally excellent condition. 


Price:   £5.00 

Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Fixed Signs


Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Mutable Signs. Koppejan Helene & William: The Zodiac Image Handbook - The Mutable Signs.
Out of print. Like new. 


Price:   £6.00 


Lantero Erminie: The Continuing Discovery of Chiron
Out of print. Good condition. Creasing to spine and thumbing to side. 


Price:   £4.00 

Lantero Erminie: The Continuing Discovery of Chiron


Lau Theodora: The Handbook of Chinese Horoscopes Lau Theodora: The Handbook of Chinese Horoscopes
Half original price. Harcover with dust-jacket. Excellent condition. Yellowing to pages . 


Price:   £3.00 


Lehmann Lee: The Ultimate Asteroid Book
New. Very tiny and faint crease in top right hand corner. 


Price:   £10.95 

Lehmann Lee: The Ultimate Asteroid Book


Lewi Grant & Greene Liz: The Astrology Kit Lewi Grant & Greene Liz: The Astrology Kit
Excellent condition. 


Price:   £8.00 


Lind Ingrid: Astrologically Speaking
Very good condition. 


Price:   £2.00 

Lind Ingrid: Astrologically Speaking


Lonsdale: Inside Star Vision Lonsdale: Inside Star Vision
New. 


Price:   £6.50 


McCraig Hugh: The 200 Year Ephemeris
Hardcover. Abridged ephemeris produced in 1949. Generally good condition 


Price:   £5.00 

McCraig Hugh: The 200 Year Ephemeris


McWhirter Louise: Astrology and Stock Market Forecasting McWhirter Louise: Astrology and Stock Market Forecasting
Hardcover. As new. 


Price:   £24.00 


MacNiece: Astrology - A famous exploration of its history, methods, mythology and meaning h/c
Hardcover. Excellent condition with dust-jacket. Small scuff on first blank page where previous owners name label was. Small tear at top of back dust-jacket. 


Price:   £10.00 

MacNiece: Astrology - A famous exploration of its history, methods, mythology and meaning h/c


Malsin Peter: The Eyes of the Sun - Astrology in the Light of Psychology Malsin Peter: The Eyes of the Sun - Astrology in the Light of Psychology
 


Price:   £6.00 


Mann A.T. : Life Time Astrology
Original Unwin edition. Almost new. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £2.00 

Mann A.T. : Life Time Astrology


Mann A.T. : Millenium Prophecies Mann A.T. : Millenium Prophecies
Good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £1.00 


March Marion D. & McEvers Joan : The Only Way to Learn Astrology Vol.3 S/H
Generally very good condition with slight creasing in cover. 


Price:   £6.00 

March Marion D.  & McEvers Joan : The Only Way to Learn Astrology Vol.3 S/H


Mann A.T.: Millenium Prophecies Mann A.T.: Millenium Prophecies
New. 


Price:   £2.00 


March Marion: Millenium Fears, Fantasies & Facts - Astrologers Predict
As new. 


Price:   £5.00 

March Marion: Millenium Fears, Fantasies & Facts - Astrologers Predict


Martin Clare: Mapping the Psyche Martin Clare: Mapping the Psyche
 


Price:   £12.00 (Excluding: VAT at 17.5%)


Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart S/H
Excellent condtion. 


Price:   £2.00 

Mayo Jeff: How to Cast a Natal Chart S/H


Mayo Jeff: The Planets and Human Behaviour. Mayo Jeff: The Planets and Human Behaviour.
Very good condition. Slight yellowing. 


Price:   £4.00 


McEvers Joan (Ed). : The Astrology of the Macrocosm S/H
Very good condition paperback. Out of print. Includes essays by Nicholas Campion, Steve Cozzi, Jim Lewis and other writers on mundane astrology. 


Price:   £8.00 

McEvers Joan (Ed). : The Astrology of the Macrocosm S/H


Meece Alan: Horoscope for the New Millenium Meece Alan: Horoscope for the New Millenium
Slight yellowing to pages. Small "dog-ear" at bottom left of back cover and last few pages. 


Price:   £4.00 


Merdian Bill: Planetary Stock Trading III
New (reduced from £48.00). 


Price:   £48.00 

Merdian Bill: Planetary Stock Trading III

Meyer Michael R.: A Handbook for the Humanistic Astrologer Meyer Michael R.: A Handbook for the Humanistic Astrologer
Out of print. Very good condition. Slight creasing to spine. 


Price:   £6.00 


Michelsen Neil F. : The American Ephemeris for the 20th Century at Noon (2000 - 2050)
Very slight ripple (dent) in a few of the pages in the bottom right hand corner. 


Price:   £20.00 

Michelsen Neil F. : The American Ephemeris for the 20th Century at Noon (2000 - 2050)


Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book Twenty One Morin J.B. : Astrologia Gallica Book Twenty One
Out of print. Paper cover. Good condition. 


Price:   £8.00 


Mystic Meg: Astrosex
As new. 


Price:   £2.50 

Mystic Meg: Astrosex


Munkasey Michael: The Concept Dictionary Munkasey Michael: The Concept Dictionary
Very good - excellent condition. 


Price:   £10.00 


Orr Marjorie: The Astrological History of the World
Excellent condition. Slight curvature to left of book. 


Price:   £4.00 

Orr Marjorie: The Astrological History of the World


Pagan Isabelle M: Signs of the Zodiac Analysed Pagan Isabelle M: Signs of the Zodiac Analysed
Out of print. Excellent condition, Crease to left of cover and on first few pages. 


Price:   £6.50 


Parker Derek and Julia: The Complete Astrologer
Out of print. As new. 


Price:   £6.00 

Parker Derek and Julia: The Complete Astrologer


Parker Derek and Julia: Life Signs Parker Derek and Julia: Life Signs
Very good condition. 


Price:   £3.00 


Parry Robert : Astrology's Complete Book of Self-Defence S/H
Excellent condition. 


Price:   £2.50 

Parry Robert : Astrology's Complete Book of Self-Defence S/H


Pelletier Robert and Cataldo Leonard: Be Your Own Astrologer Pelletier Robert and Cataldo Leonard: Be Your Own Astrologer
Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £4.00 


Penfield Marc H.: Horoscopes of the USA and Canada
New (reduced from £28.99). Slight creasing in back pages/back cover. 


Price:   £18.00 

Penfield Marc H.: Horoscopes of the USA and Canada


Perry Anne (Ed.): Death by Horoscope Perry Anne (Ed.): Death by Horoscope
Hardcover. New. Astrological stories by Peter Tremayne, Bill Cridet, Edward Marston, Jon L. Breen, Lawrence Block, Peter Lovesey, Simon Brett, Anne Perry and others. 


Price:   £12.00 


Phenomena: Ephemeris of Chiron 1686-2000
Good condition. 


Price:   £4.00 

Phenomena: Ephemeris of Chiron 1686-2000


Phillips David A.: The Complete Book of Numerology Phillips David A.: The Complete Book of Numerology
New.  


Price:   £3.50 


Pottenger Maritha: Past Lives, Future Choices
New. 


Price:   £9.50 

Pottenger Maritha: Past Lives, Future Choices


Raphael: Raphael's Horary Astrology Raphael: Raphael's Horary Astrology
Small hardcover book (1895). Good condition, with slight yellowing to main text. 


Price:   £9.50 


Redfield James: The Celestine Prophect - An Experiential Guide
Very good condition. Slight yellowing to pages. Non astrological. 


Price:   £2.00 

Redfield James: The Celestine Prophect - An Experiential Guide


Reid Linda: Astrology Step by Step Reid Linda: Astrology Step by Step
New. 


Price:   £9.00 


Reid Linda: Crossing the Threshold - The Astrology of Dreaming
Out of print. Excellent condition. 


Price:   £6.00 

Reid Linda: Crossing the Threshold - The Astrology of Dreaming


Robertson Arlene & Wilson Margaret: The Power of Pluto Robertson Arlene & Wilson Margaret: The Power of Pluto
Fair-good condition. Some wear - creasing to spine and thumbing to side. 


Price:   £4.00 


Robson Vivian: Astrology and Human Sex Life S/H
Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust-jacket). Hint of pock-marking on side. 


Price:   £4.00 

Robson Vivian: Astrology and Human Sex Life S/H


Rudhyar Dane: Astrological Aspects S/H Rudhyar Dane: Astrological Aspects S/H
Very good condition.  


Price:   £7.50 


Sargent Lois Haines: How to Handle Your Human Relations
Generally good condition. Crese thoughout bottom right hand corner of book. 


Price:   £1.50 

Sargent Lois Haines: How to Handle Your Human Relations


Sandbach John and Ballard Ron: Planets in Containment Sandbach John and Ballard Ron: Planets in Containment
Very good condition. 


Price:   £5.00 


Sepharial: The Manual of Astrology
Fair condition. Faded cover. Some print quite small. 


Price:   £2.00 

Sepharial: The Manual of Astrology


Somerville Neil: Chinese Love Signs Somerville Neil: Chinese Love Signs
Excellent condition. Yellowing to pages. 


Price:   £2.00 


Thomas G. Shanks: The American Atlas (Expanded Fifth Edition)
Excellent condition. State Alpha Code Table/Time Zones and Abbreviations + U.S. Time Tables and separate sheets, as insert. 


Price:   £16.00 

Thomas G. Shanks: The American Atlas (Expanded Fifth Edition)


Thompson Doris V. : Horoscope of Murder Thompson Doris V. : Horoscope of Murder
Very Good condition. A study of David Berkowitz "Son of Sam". 


Price:   £6.00 


Star Gloria : Astrology for Women S/H
Very good - excellent condition. 


Price:   £2.50 

Star Gloria : Astrology for Women S/H


Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H
Excellent condition hardcover copy with similar dustjacket. 


Price:   £12.00 


Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H
Generally very good condition paperback edition. Very slightly shop-s soiled on side and base. Pages clean and unmarked. 


Price:   £6.00 

Tester Jim: A History of Western Astrology S/H


Tyl Noel: Prediction in Astrology Tyl Noel: Prediction in Astrology
Like new. Earlier version of "Solar Arcs". 


Price:   £7.50 


Walters Derek: The Complete Guide to Chinese Astrology
Out of print. Excellent condition.  


Price:   £10.00 

Walters Derek: The Complete Guide to Chinese Astrology


West John Anthony: The Case for Astrology S/H West John Anthony: The Case for Astrology S/H
Very good condition hardcover copy with clean dust jacket intact. 


Price:   £5.00 


White Suzanne: The New Astrology
Very good condition - slight yellowing to pages . First page intact, but with tear.  


Price:   £2.50 

White Suzanne: The New Astrology


Wickenberg Joanne: A Journey Through the Birth Chart S/H Wickenberg Joanne: A Journey Through the Birth Chart S/H
Very good condition. Two copies. 


Price:   £2.00 


Harrison Young Sandra & Rowland Edna: Destined for Murder
Out of print. Very good - excellent condition. [Astrological] Profiles of six serial killers. 


Price:   £7.50 

Harrison Young Sandra & Rowland Edna: Destined for Murder




+44 (0)20 7272 1466